metformin hydrochloride
SpainDrugs containing this active substance
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults, especially in overweight individuals when diet and exercise are not sufficient. It can also help reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications if taken over a long period.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Medochemie Iberia S.A.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults, especially in overweight patients, when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels. It can also help reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications if taken over a long period of time.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Medochemie Iberia S.A.
-
It is used in adults to treat type 2 diabetes mellitus when metformin treatment alone is not sufficient, helping to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage pioglitazone 15 mg metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Cheplapharm Arzneimittel Gmbh
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when it cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or when the use of other medications (such as insulin or sulfonylureas) is insufficient.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage vildagliptin 50 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Medochemie Limited
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when the disease cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or when other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas are insufficient.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage vildagliptin 50 mg metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Medochemie Limited
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes (also called non-insulin-dependent diabetes) when diet and exercise are not enough to control blood sugar levels. It also helps to reduce the risk of complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Merck Sante
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced by the body after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body generates.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 56,685 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Alter S.A.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults when the disease cannot be controlled by other medications alone, in combination with diet and exercise.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage dapagliflozin 5 mg metformin hydrochloride 1005 mg Manufacturer: Astrazeneca Ab
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults when other medications have not been sufficient to control blood sugar. It should be taken in conjunction with diet and exercise.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage dapagliflozin 5 mg metformin hydrochloride 854 mg Manufacturer: Astrazeneca Ab
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body produces.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg sitagliptin 50 mg Manufacturer: Merck Sharp & Dohme B.V.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body produces.
Form: tablets, modified release
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 113 mg metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Teva Pharma S.L.U.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced by the body after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body produces.
Form: tablets, modified release
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 56,69 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000.00 mg Manufacturer: Teva Pharma S.L.U.
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when it cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or when other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas are not sufficient.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg vildagliptin 50 mg Manufacturer: Novartis Europharm Limited
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when the disease cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or when other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas are insufficient.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg vildagliptin 50 mg Manufacturer: Novartis Europharm Limited
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when the disease cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or when other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas are not sufficient.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg vildagliptin 50 mg Manufacturer: Novartis Europharm Limited
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when the disease cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or with other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg vildagliptin 50 mg Manufacturer: Novartis Europharm Limited
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when the disease cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or with other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage vildagliptin 50 mg metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Zentiva K.S.
-
It is used to treat adult patients with type 2 diabetes when the disease cannot be controlled by diet and exercise alone, or with other medications such as insulin or sulfonylureas.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage vildagliptin 50 mg metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Zentiva K.S.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after eating and reduces the amount of sugar produced by the body.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg sitagliptin phosphate monohydrate 50 mg Manufacturer: Merck Sharp & Dohme B.V.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps improve insulin levels after meals and reduces the amount of sugar produced by the body.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage linagliptin 2,5 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Boehringer Ingelheim International Gmbh
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps improve the effects of insulin after meals and reduces sugar production in the body.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage linagliptin 2,5 mg metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Boehringer Ingelheim International Gmbh
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body produces.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg sitagliptin phosphate monohydrate 64,25 mg Manufacturer: Medochemie Limited
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes, especially in overweight patients when diet and exercise are not sufficient. It also helps to reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Almus Farmaceutica S.A.U.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes, especially in overweight patients when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels. It also helps to reduce the risk of diabetes complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Almus Farmaceutica S.A.U.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes, especially in overweight patients when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels. It also helps to reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Alter S.A.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes, especially in overweight adults when diet and exercise are not enough to control blood sugar levels. It can also help reduce the risk of complications associated with diabetes.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Aurovitas Spain, S.A.U.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents over 10 years of age, especially when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Cinfa S.A.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents aged 10 years and older when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Kern Pharma S.L.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents aged 10 years and older when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Kern Pharma S.L.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes, especially in overweight patients, when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels. It also helps to reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Combix S.L.U.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children or adolescents aged 10 years and older, especially when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar. It also helps reduce the risk of complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Sandoz Farmaceutica S.A.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents aged 10 years or older, especially when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850,00 mg Manufacturer: Sandoz Farmaceutica S.A.
-
Metformina Stadafarma is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents aged 10 years or older, especially when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorio Stada S.L.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents aged 10 years and older, especially when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorio Stada S.L.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children or adolescents over 10 years of age when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels. It also helps reduce the risk of complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Tarbis Farma S.L.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children or adolescents aged 10 years and older, especially when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Tarbis Farma S.L.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults, especially in those who are overweight when diet and exercise are not sufficient. It can also help reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Teva B.V.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults, especially in overweight individuals, when diet and exercise are not sufficient. It can also be used by children and adolescents aged 10 years and older.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Teva Pharma S.L.U.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes, especially in overweight patients when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels. It also helps to reduce the risk of diabetes-associated complications in overweight adults.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Uxa Farma S.A.
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults, especially in those who are overweight, when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar. It can also be used in children and adolescents aged 10 years and older.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000,00 mg Manufacturer: Viatris Limited
-
It is used to treat type 2 diabetes in adults and in children and adolescents aged 10 years and older when diet and exercise are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Industria Quimica Y Farmaceutica Vir S.A.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after meals and reduces the amount of sugar produced by the body.
Form: tablets, modified release
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 113,38 mg metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Adamed Laboratorios S.L.U.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body produces.
Form: tablets, modified release
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 56,69 mg metformin hydrochloride 1.000 mg Manufacturer: Adamed Laboratorios S.L.U.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after meals and reduces the amount of sugar produced by the body.
Form: tablets, modified release
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 56,69 mg metformin hydrochloride 500 mg Manufacturer: Adamed Laboratorios S.L.U.
-
It is used in adults to treat type 2 diabetes mellitus when metformin treatment alone is not sufficient, helping to control blood sugar levels.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage pioglitazone hydrochloride 16,54 mg metformin hydrochloride 850 mg Manufacturer: Aristo Pharma Gmbh
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after meals and reduces the amount of sugar produced by the body.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg sitagliptin phosphate monohydrate 50 mg Manufacturer: Merck Sharp & Dohme B.V.
-
It is used to reduce blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes and can help prevent heart failure in these same patients.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage ertugliflozin l-piroglutamic acid 3,238 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Merck Sharp & Dohme B.V.
-
It is used to reduce blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes and can also help prevent heart failure in these patients.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage ertugliflozin l-piroglutamic acid 9,713 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Merck Sharp & Dohme B.V.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced after eating and reduces the amount of sugar produced by the body.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 56,69 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Almus Farmaceutica S.A.U.
-
It is used to control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. It helps increase the insulin produced by the body after eating and reduces the amount of sugar the body produces.
Form: tablets, film-coated
Active substance Dosage sitagliptin hydrochloride monohydrate 56,685 mg metformin hydrochloride 1000 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Alter S.A.