nintedanib esilate
SpainDrugs containing this active substance
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) in children and adolescents between 6 and 17 years of age, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD) in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,40 mg Manufacturer: Accord Healthcare S.L.U.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents aged 6 to 17 years, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,60 mg Manufacturer: Accord Healthcare S.L.U.
-
It is used in combination with another medicine (docetaxel) to treat a type of non-small cell lung cancer called adenocarcinoma in adults, when the tumor has grown again after having received another treatment.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,4 mg Manufacturer: Accord Healthcare S.L.U.
-
It is used in combination with another medication (docetaxel) to treat a type of lung cancer called non-small cell lung cancer (adenocarcinoma) in adults, when the tumor has grown again after previous treatment.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,6 mg Manufacturer: Accord Healthcare S.L.U.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents between 6 and 17 years of age, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD) in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,41 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Cinfa S.A.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents aged 6 to 17 years, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older. It helps reduce the onset of further scarring and hardening of the lungs.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,61 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorios Cinfa S.A.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF), other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD), systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD) in adults and children aged 6 years and older, and non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC) in adults.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,4 mg Manufacturer: Reddy Pharma Iberia S.A.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF), other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD), and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease in adults and children aged 6 years and older. It is also used to treat a specific type of non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC) in adults, in combination with another medication.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,60 mg Manufacturer: Reddy Pharma Iberia S.A.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents aged 6 to 17 years, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,4 mg Manufacturer: Eugia Pharma (Malta) Limited
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents between 6 and 17 years of age, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD) in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years and older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,6 mg Manufacturer: Eugia Pharma (Malta) Limited
-
It is used in adults to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF), other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD). It helps to reduce the onset of new scarring and stiffening of the lungs.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,4 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorio Stada S.L.
-
It is used in adults to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF), other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD). It helps reduce the onset of new scarring and stiffening of the lungs.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,6 mg Manufacturer: Laboratorio Stada S.L.
-
It is used in adults to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF), other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD).
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,4 mg Manufacturer: Teva Pharma S.L.U.
-
It is used in adults to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF), other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease (SSc-ILD).
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,6 mg Manufacturer: Teva Pharma S.L.U.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents aged 6 to 17 years, and systemic sclerosis-associated interstitial lung disease in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,40 mg Manufacturer: Viatris Limited
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents aged 6 to 17 years, and interstitial lung disease associated with systemic sclerosis in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years and older. It helps reduce the progression of lung scarring and stiffening.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,60 mg Manufacturer: Viatris Limited
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases with a progressive phenotype, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents between 6 and 17 years of age, and interstitial lung disease associated with systemic sclerosis in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 120,4 mg Manufacturer: Zentiva K.S.
-
It is used to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis (IPF) in adults, other chronic fibrosing interstitial lung diseases (ILD) with a progressive phenotype in adults, progressive fibrosing interstitial lung diseases in children and adolescents between 6 and 17 years of age, and interstitial lung disease associated with systemic sclerosis in adults, adolescents, and children aged 6 years or older.
Form: capsules, soft gelatin
Active substance Dosage nintedanib esilate 180,6 mg Manufacturer: Zentiva K.S.